Serving Schedules
Announcements
 

2019 July-December Announcement Schedule

 July     7- Sharla         

            14-Pam           

            21-John/Jill     

            28-Nancy

August 4- Ray 

            11-Rod            

            18-Sharla

            25-Pam

           Sept     1-John/Jill                        8-Nancy                        15-Ray                        22-Rod                       29-Sharla

Oct      6-Pam

            13-John/Jill

            20-Nancy

            27- Ray

Nov      3-Rod

            10-Sharla

            17-Pam

            24-John/Jill

Dec      1-Nancy

            8-Ray

15-Rod

22-Sharla

29-Pam

 

These assignments are made on a random 6-week rotation. If you are unable to do announcements on your assigned Sunday due to other obligations, please trade with someone else on the list. Also, please let Sharla know of the trade so she doesn’t have a stroke! 419-545-5850.     

 
Ushers/Greeter
 
June-Johns/Marsha H./Angie R.
July-Art B./Eve F./ Ella R./Roz A.
August-Nowak/Angie R./ Sheryl N.(first 2 Sundays)/ Eve F.(last 2 Sundays)
September- Edmonds/McMaster
October-Ella R./Rice/Art B.
November-Edmonds/Nowak
December-Dayringer/ Johns
 
 
Information Table
June 2-McMaster
        9-Pendleton
        16-Edmonds
       23-Ray/Beth Garza
        30-Ray/Jacobus
July    7-John/Jill
        14-Christopher/Nancy
        21-Ray/Eva
        28-Tony/Donna
Aug    4-Bob/Becky
        11-Bryan/Pam
        18-Rod/Sharla
        25-Jim/Carolyn
Sept  1-Ray/Beth
         8-Ray/Jacobus
        15-John/Jill
        22-Christopher/Nancy
        29-Ray/Eva
Oct     6-Tony/Donna
        13-Bob/Becky
        20-Bryan/Pam
        27-Rod/Sharla
Nov    3-Jim/Carolyn
        10-Ray/Beth
        17-Ray/Jacobus
         24-John/Jill
Dec     1-C and N Cullen
           8-Ray/Eva
          15-Tony/Donna
          22-Bob/Becky
           29-Bryan/Pam
 
 
 
Worship Leaders

MAY 5th – Chris Canode

12th – Christopher- Mother’s Day

19th – Abby Jo

26th – Tony- Memorial Day Weekend

JUNE 2nd – Christopher

9th – Tony

16th – Abby Jo- Father’s Day

23rd – Chris Canode

30th – Christopher

JULY 7th – Chris Canode

14th – Christopher

21st – Abby Jo

28th – Chris Canode

August 4th – Christopher

11th – Tony

18th – Abby Jo

25th – Chris Canode

 
 

 

Communion

April 14- Pendleton
May 12- Deb and Ron Conner
June 9-Women’s Prayer Group
July 14-Dayringer
August 11-TBA
September 8- John/Jill Cullen
October 13- Buxsel
November 10-Christopher/Nancy Cullen
December 8-Bob/Becky Miller
Coffee Service
June 9-Brikmanis

June 16- Ruth Gonzalez and Angie Endicott

June 23- Marie Smith and Barbara McCoy

June 30- Tonya Haubert and ?

July    7-Eve Foreman and Mike Snyder
July   14- Brinkmanis
July   21- Ruth Gonzalez and Angie Endicott
July   28-Marie Smith and Barb McCoy
 
Aug     4-Eve Foreman and Mike Snyder
Aug    11-Brikmanis
Aug    18-Ruth Gonzalez and Angie Endicott
Aug    25-Marie Smith and Barb McCoy
 
Sept     1-Eve Foreman and Mike Snyder
Sept     8-Brikmanis
Sept    15-Ruth Gonzalez and Angie Endicott
Sept    22-Marie Smith and Barb McCoy
Sept    29-Tonya Haubert and ?