Serving Schedules

Announcements 2024

 

Jan         7              Beth

                14           Carolyn

                21           Becky

                28           Ray G.

Feb        4              Rod

                11           Sharla

                18           Pam

                25           Ray D.

Mar        3              Beth

                10           Carolyn

                17           Becky

                24           Ray G.

                31           Rod

April       7              Sharla

                14           Pam

                21           Ray D.

                28           Beth

May       5              Carolyn

                12           Becky

                19           Ray G.

                26           Rod

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

2024 Ushers/Greeters
Jan—Edmonds/Angie R.

Feb—Dayringer/Marsha

March-March 4 only-Roz, Carolyn and Todd

rest of March-Rod/Sharla/Todd

April-Nowak/Donna

May-Angie R./ Sue/ Roz

June- Greg/ Jen/Beth G.

July-Edmonds/Trudy(?)

Aug-Dayringer/Marsha

Sept-Rod/ Sharla/Todd

Oct-Nowak/Donna     

Nov-Angie R./ Sue/Roz

Dec-Greg/Jen/Beth G.

 

 

 

 

 

 
Information Table 2024N TE 3
 
Jan    7        Pendleton

   14        McMaster

            21        Edmonds        

            28        Garza

Feb       4         Tina

            11        Dayringer

            18        Buxsel

            25        Miller

Mar       3        Pendleton

            10        McMaster

            17        Edmonds

            24        Garza

            31        Tina

April       7       Dayringer

            14        Buxsel

            21        Miller

            28        Pendleton

May      5         McMaster

            12        Edmonds

            19        Garza

            26        Tina

                11-E
2024 LIVE STREAM SCHEDULE
Margaret/Jeremy
Donovan(last Sunday of the month only
 
 
 
2024 Communion
Jan 14-McMaster

Feb 11Hoffman

Mar 10-Tina Myer

April 14-Pendleton

May 12- Conner/WOW

June 9- Dayringer

July 14- Garza

Aug 11- Roth/OCC

Sept 8-?

Oct 13-Buxsel

Nov 10-Miller

Dec 8- Edmonds

 

 

2024 Coffee Service
 
MONTHLY
 
First Sunday-Amanda Houseright and Kelly Vanderlaar
Second Sunday-Roger and Mary Hoffman 
Third Sunday-Ruth Gonzalez and Chef/Connie(?)
Fourth Sunday-Ruthann Rakes and Tonya Haubert
Fifth Sunday-Tonya Haubert and Barb McCoy
 

WORSHIP LEADERS 2024

 
 
O
 
O