Serving Schedules//
Announcements
 

Jan       5-  John C       

            12- Ray           

            19-Nancy        

            26-Rod            

Feb      2- Sharla         

            9-Pam 

            16-John C

            23-Ray            

March 1- Nancy

            8-Rod

            15-Sharla

            22-Pam

            29-John C

April    5-Ray  

            12-Rod

            19-Nancy

            26- Sharla

May      3-Pam

            10-John C

            17-Ray

            24- Nancy

            31-Rod

June     7-Sharla

    14- Pam

    21- John C

    28- Ray

These assignments are made on a random 6-week rotation. If you are unable to do announcements on your assigned Sunday due to other obligations, please trade with someone else on the list. Also, please let Sharla know of the trade so she doesn’t have a stroke! 419-545-5850.     

 
2020 Ushers/Greeter
 
Jan- Ella/Angie R/Nowak
Feb-Sheryl/Marsha/Cyndi C /Roz/Art(first Sunday)
March-Rice/Edmunds
April-McMaster/Roz/Cyndi
May- Dayringer/ Art
June- Johns/Marsha/Angie R
July- Art/Eve F/ Ella/Roz
August-Angie R/ Sheryl/Nowak
September- McMaster/Edmonds
October-Ella/Art/Rice
November-Edmonds
December- Dayringer/Johns
 
Information Table 
                              2020

Jan 5- McMaster

      12-Edmonds

      19-Ray and Beth

      26-Ray and Jacobus         

Feb 2-John/Jill

        9-Christopher/Nancy

      16-Dayringer

      23- Buxsel

March 1-Miller

             8-Pendleton

           15-McMaster

           22-Edmonds

           29- Garza

April 5-Ray and Jacobus

         12-John/Jill

         19-Christopher/Nancy

         26-Dayringer

 
 
Worship Leaders
 
2020

Jan 5th Chris

Jan 12th Abby Jo Communion

Jan 19th Christopher

Jan 26th Chris

Feb 2nd Abby Jo

Feb 9th Chris Communion

Feb 16th Christopher

Feb 23rd Chris

March 1st Abby Jo

March 8th Chris Communion

March 15th Christopher

March 22nd Abby Jo

March 29th Christopher Celebration Sunday

April 5th Chris

April 12th Christopher Easter

April 19th Abby Jo

April 26th Christopher

 

2020 Communion

 

January 12-Christopher and Nancy Cullen

February 9-McMaster

March 8-Ray Drown/Tina Myer

April 12-Pendleton

May 10-Conners/WOW

June 14-Women’s Prayer Group

July 12-Dayringer

August 9- Angie Roth/OCC

September 13-John and Jill Cullen

October 11-Buxsel

November 8-Edmonds

December 13-Miller 

2020 Coffee Service
MONTHLY
First Sunday- Eve Foreman and Mike Snyder
Second Sunday-Brikmanis
Third Sunday-Ruth Gonzalez and Angie Endicott
Fourth Sunday-Marie Smith and Barb McCoy
Fifth Sunday- Tonya Haubert