Serving Schedules

Announcements 2024

 

Mar        3              Beth

                10           Carolyn

                17           Becky

                24           Ray G.

                31           Rod

April       7              Sharla

                14           Pam

                21           Ray D.

                28           Beth

May       5              Carolyn

                12           Becky

                19           Ray G.

                26           Rod
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MEDIA
 
1st Sunday– Amy Wright
2nd Sunday– Kim Morgan
3rd Sunday– Trina Donnersbach
4th Sunday– John VanderLaar
5th Sunday– Trina (can be anyone though)
 
 
 
 
VKC CHECK-IN
 
MAY-Carolyn Edmonds
JUNE- Sharla McMaster
JULY-Trina Donnersbach/Amanda Stines
AUG- Beth Garza
Sept- Angie(Roth) Farris
OCT- Kristi Boulee
NOV-
DEC-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

2024 Ushers/Greeters
Jan—Edmonds/Angie R.

Feb—Dayringer/Marsha

March-Rod and Sharla/Todd

April-Nowak/Donna

May-Marsha/ Sue/ Roz

June- Greg/ Jen/Beth G.

July-Edmonds/Trudy(?)

Aug-Dayringer/Angie

Sept-Rod/ Sharla/Todd

Oct-Nowak/Donna     

Nov-Angie R./ Sue/Roz

Dec-Greg/Jen/Beth G.

 

 

 

 

 

 
Information Table 2024N TE 3
 

 

Mar       3        Pendleton

            10        McMaster

            17        Edmonds

            24        Garza

            31        Tina

April       7       Dayringer

            14        Buxsel

            21        Miller

            28        Pendleton

May      5         McMaster

            12        Edmonds

            19        Garza

            26        Tina

                11-E
2024 LIVE STREAM SCHEDULE
Margaret/Jeremy
Donovan(last Sunday of the month only)
 
 
 
2024 Communion
Jan 14-McMaster

Feb 11Hoffman

Mar 10-Tina Myer

April 14-Pendleton

May 12- Conner/WOW

June 9- Dayringer

July 14- Garza

Aug 11- Roth/OCC

Sept 8-?

Oct 13-Buxsel

Nov 10-Miller

Dec 8- Edmonds

 

 

2024 Coffee Service
 
MONTHLY
 
First Sunday-Amanda Houseright and Kelly Vanderlaar
Second Sunday-Roger and Mary Hoffman 
Third Sunday-Ruth Gonzalez and Tonya Haubert
Fourth Sunday-Ruthann Rakes and Chef
Fifth Sunday-Tonya Haubert and ???

WORSHIP LEADERS 2024

 
April—?????
 
 
O